Is Clif Bar Builder Bar - Vanilla Almond - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Vanilla almond combines sweet vanilla notes with toasted almond accents; texture is dense and chewy with intermittent almond crunch. Commonly used for on-the-go snacking, between meals, after workouts, or during hikes. Customer reviews often cite satisfying flavor and portability, while mentions of excess sweetness or occasional dryness appear. Variability noted.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla almond combines sweet vanilla notes with toasted almond accents; texture is dense and chewy with intermittent almond crunch. Commonly used for on-the-go snacking, between meals, after workouts, or during hikes. Customer reviews often cite satisfying flavor and portability, while mentions of excess sweetness or occasional dryness appear. Variability noted.
Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ALMOND BUTTER, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), RICE STARCH, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), ZINC CITRATE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN K1), BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), CALCIUM PANTHENATE, CALCIUM PANTOETHNATE (VIT. B), POTASSIUM IODIDE, MANGENESE GLUCONATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMIN (VIT. B1), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), SODIUM MOLYBDATE, FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), PYRIDONIXE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6).
Check Clif Bar Builder Bar - Vanilla Almond - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Builder Bar - Vanilla Almond - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clif Bar Builder Bar - Vanilla Almond - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


