Is Clif Bar Builders Chocolate Mint Protein Bar, 2.40 Oz., 7 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Juice Concentrate, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Soy Protein Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Organic Almonds, Rice Starch, Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Oat Fiber, Cocoa Butter (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Soy Lecithin, Inulin (Chicory Extract), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Beet Powder (for Color). Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit. B1), Beta Carotene (Vit. A), Niacinamide (Vit. B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vit. B5), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Ergocalciferol (Vit. D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), Potassium Iodide.
Check Clif Bar Builders Chocolate Mint Protein Bar, 2.40 Oz., 7 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Builders Chocolate Mint Protein Bar, 2.40 Oz., 7 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Clif Bar Builders Chocolate Mint Protein Bar, 2.40 Oz., 7 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


