Is Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Energy Bar 2.4 oz. Wrapper Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Came Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Oat Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate (rainforest Alliance Certified), Organic Soy Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Date Paste, Cocoa Butter (rainforest Alliance Certified), Molasses Powder, Organic Soybean Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit, E), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Niacinamide (vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12).
Check Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Energy Bar 2.4 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Energy Bar 2.4 oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Energy Bar 2.4 oz. Wrapper is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


