Is Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch Energy Bar, 2.4 oz (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats
  • organic toasted oats
  • organic oats
  • organic oat fiber

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Clifpro Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protien Isolate, //Rice Flour, Barlye Malt Extract), Organic Soy Flour, Organic Roaasted Soybeans, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Toasted Oats (Organic Oats, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Asorbic Acid, Natural Vitamin E (Antioxidant)), Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Salt), Chocolate Chips, (Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Clifcrunch (Organic Oat Fiber, Apple Fiber Inulin, (Chicory Extract), Psllium, Organic Milled Flaxseed), Organic Date Paste, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Asorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Ferricorthophosphate (Iron) Zinc Citrate, Biotin, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Manganese Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Sodium Selenite, Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Pyriodoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Cyanocobalamin Vitamin B12), Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Peanuts, May Contain Traces Of Dairy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, We Source That Are Not Genetically Engineered

Check Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch Energy Bar, 2.4 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch Energy Bar, 2.4 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go