Is CLIF Bar® Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch Energy Bars 12-2.4 oz. Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Rice Flour, Peanuts, Organic Soy Flour, Peanut Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)
Check CLIF Bar® Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch Energy Bars 12-2.4 oz. Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Bar® Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch Energy Bars 12-2.4 oz. Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
CLIF Bar® Chocolate Chip Peanut Crunch Energy Bars 12-2.4 oz. Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


