Is Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown Rice Syrup*, Tapioca Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*), Rolled Oats*, Soy Rice Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Roasted Soybeans*, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fibre, Soy Flour*, Vegetable Oil*, Natural Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon*, Tocopherols. Contains Soy, Oats and Barley. It may also contain Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Rye, Triticale.
Check Clif Bar Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


