This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown Rice Syrup*, Tapioca Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*), Rolled Oats*, Soy Rice Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Roasted Soybeans*, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fibre, Soy Flour*, Vegetable Oil*, Natural Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon*, Tocopherols. Contains Soy, Oats and Barley. It may also contain Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Rye, Triticale.

Check Clif Bar Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Wheat Free? Clif Bar Chocolate Chip | Spoonful