Is Clif Bar Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats (22.3%), Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crispies (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Roasted Soybeans, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate (5.5%), Chicory Root Fiber, Soy Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt, Cinnamon. 70% Organic Ingredients, Organic. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, NUTS, MILK, SESAME, RYE, TRITICALE, AND WHEAT.
Check Clif Bar Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


