Is Clif Bar Clif Shot - Organic Double Expresso - Case of 24 - 1.2 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN TEA EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE.
Check Clif Bar Clif Shot - Organic Double Expresso - Case of 24 - 1.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Clif Shot - Organic Double Expresso - Case of 24 - 1.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


