Is CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Breakfast Bars, Vanilla Almond Latte, 9g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Organic Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Coffee Beans, Organic Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Organic Coffee Fruit Extract (Contains Caffeine), Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)

Check CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Breakfast Bars, Vanilla Almond Latte, 9g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Breakfast Bars, Vanilla Almond Latte, 9g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz is available at 3 retailers

MeijerTargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast