Is Clif Bar® Coffee Collection Caramel Macchiato Energy Bar Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet caramel and coffee notes form chewy, dense bar with occasional crunchy bits; reviewers note pronounced macchiato flavor and satisfying texture. Commonly often consumed as grab and go breakfast, pre or post workout snack, or midday pick me up, users mention reliable portioning, portable convenience, and occasional after meal treat.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel and coffee notes form chewy, dense bar with occasional crunchy bits; reviewers note pronounced macchiato flavor and satisfying texture. Commonly often consumed as grab and go breakfast, pre or post workout snack, or midday pick me up, users mention reliable portioning, portable convenience, and occasional after meal treat.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Coffee Beans, Sea Salt, Organic Rice Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Organic Coffee Fruit Extract (Contains Caffeine), Soy Lecithin, Contains Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat
Check Clif Bar® Coffee Collection Caramel Macchiato Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar® Coffee Collection Caramel Macchiato Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Clif Bar® Coffee Collection Caramel Macchiato Energy Bar is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


