Is Clif Bar Crunchy Peanut Butter 68G Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oat fibre
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Rolled Oats (16, 2%), Cane Syrup, Peanut Butter (6, 0%), Roasted Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts (5, 4%), Peanut Flour, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Oat Fibre, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Magnesium Oxide, L-Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C), DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Beta Carotene (Vit. A), Nicotinamide (Vit. B3), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit. B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Ergocalciferol (Vit. D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12)
Check Clif Bar Crunchy Peanut Butter 68G Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Crunchy Peanut Butter 68G Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clif Bar Crunchy Peanut Butter 68G Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


