Is Clif Bar - Energy Bar, Carrot Cake - 2.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter
  • soy white chocolate organic evaporated cane juice

organic butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Clifpro (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour,), Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Dried Apples, Soy White Chocolate Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Butter, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Clifcrunch Apple Fiber, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Inulin, Chicory Extract, Psyllium, Organic Butter, Dried Carrots

Check Clif Bar - Energy Bar, Carrot Cake - 2.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Bar - Energy Bar, Carrot Cake - 2.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast