Is Clif Bar - Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip - 2.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Clifpro (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour,), Organic Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips, Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Clifcrunch (Apple Fiber, Organic Oat Fiber, Milled Flaxseed, Chicory Extract, Psyllium), Organic Date Paste, Organic Soy Butter
Check Clif Bar - Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip - 2.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar - Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip - 2.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Clif Bar - Energy Bar, Chocolate Chip - 2.4oz each - Box of 12 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


