Is CLIF Bar Energy Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut, 2.4oz, 12/Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- +5 more
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Clifpro (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour), Organic Rolled Oats, Soy White Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Butter, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Organic Toasted Oats (Organic Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Clifcrunch (Organic Oat Fiber, Inulin (Chicory Extract), Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic Oat Bran, Psyllium), Macadamia Nuts, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Macadamia Nuts, Organic Date Paste, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Citrate, Biotin, Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamid (Vit, B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Copper Gluconate, Phytonadione (Vit, K1), Manganese Gluconate, Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Sodium Selenite, Thiamin (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Contains Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat
Check CLIF Bar Energy Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut, 2.4oz, 12/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Bar Energy Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut, 2.4oz, 12/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Clif Bar Builder Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
CLIF Bar Energy Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut, 2.4oz, 12/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


