Is CLIF BAR - Energy Bars - Chocolate Chip - 2.4 Ounce Protein Bars - 6 Count (Packaging May Vary) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid,barley Malt Extract,beta Carotene,cocoa Butter,cyanocobalamin,dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate,dried Cane Syrup,ergocalciferol,magnesium Oxide,natural Flavors,niacinamide,organic Brown Rice Syrup,organic Cane Syrup,organic Cinnamon,organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil,organic Oat Fiber,organic Roasted Soybeans,organic Rolled Oats,organic Soy Flour,pyridoxine Hydrochloride,riboflavin,rice Flour,sea Salt,soy Lecithin,soy Protein Isolate,thiamine Mononitrate,unsweetened Chocolate,vit, B1,vit
Check CLIF BAR - Energy Bars - Chocolate Chip - 2.4 Ounce Protein Bars - 6 Count (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF BAR - Energy Bars - Chocolate Chip - 2.4 Ounce Protein Bars - 6 Count (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Where to buy
CLIF BAR - Energy Bars - Chocolate Chip - 2.4 Ounce Protein Bars - 6 Count (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


