Is CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Coconut Chocolate Chip, 10g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Rice Flour, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Coconut, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Barley Malt Extract, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Total Cocoa

Check CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Coconut Chocolate Chip, 10g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Coconut Chocolate Chip, 10g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast