Is CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 11g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz (Packaging May Vary) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit, E), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Niacinamide (vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12), Contains Peanuts And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat.
Check CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 11g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 11g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 11g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz (Packaging May Vary) is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


