Is CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 11g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz (Packaging May Vary) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit, E), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Niacinamide (vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12), Contains Peanuts And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat.
Check CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 11g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 11g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz (Packaging May Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 11g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz (Packaging May Vary) is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


