Is CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Oatmeal Raisin Walnut, 9g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Raisins, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Cane Syrup, Walnuts, Organic Soy Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant). Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Oatmeal Raisin Walnut, 9g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Oatmeal Raisin Walnut, 9g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Clif Bar Builder Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Where to buy
CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Oatmeal Raisin Walnut, 9g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


