Is CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Peanut Toffee Buzz, 10g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • b1
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Peanuts, Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Peanut Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour, Natural Flavors, Organic Cocoa Butter, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Green Tea Extract (Contains Caffeine), Organic Soy Lecithin, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Peanuts And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat

Check CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Peanut Toffee Buzz, 10g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Peanut Toffee Buzz, 10g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast