Is Clif Bar Minis Crunchy Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy peanut butter-flavored mini bars deliver pronounced peanut taste with a crisp, nutty texture; commonly chosen as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy boosts. Reviewers often praise portability and crunch while reporting variable sweetness and occasional stickiness, noting small portions suit portion control or quick bites for many consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy peanut butter-flavored mini bars deliver pronounced peanut taste with a crisp, nutty texture; commonly chosen as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy boosts. Reviewers often praise portability and crunch while reporting variable sweetness and occasional stickiness, noting small portions suit portion control or quick bites for many consumers.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract. Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit. C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit. E), Beta Carotene (vit. A), Niacinamide (vit. B3), Ergocalciferol (vit. D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit. B1), Pyridoxine How2recycle.info Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Riboflavin (vit. B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12). Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, And Wheat.
Check Clif Bar Minis Crunchy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Minis Crunchy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clif Bar Minis Crunchy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


