Is CLIF Bar Minis Energy Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 5g Protein Bar, 20 Ct, 0.99 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy, nut-forward mini bars deliver a rich, slightly sweet flavor and crisp texture. Packaged as individually wrapped singles, they are commonly used for on-the-go snacks, quick energy between activities, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers frequently mention portability, satisfying crunch, and consistent flavor, while some note the small size and occasional crumbliness.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, nut-forward mini bars deliver a rich, slightly sweet flavor and crisp texture. Packaged as individually wrapped singles, they are commonly used for on-the-go snacks, quick energy between activities, or lunchbox additions. Reviewers frequently mention portability, satisfying crunch, and consistent flavor, while some note the small size and occasional crumbliness.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check CLIF Bar Minis Energy Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 5g Protein Bar, 20 Ct, 0.99 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Bar Minis Energy Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 5g Protein Bar, 20 Ct, 0.99 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
CLIF Bar Minis Energy Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 5g Protein Bar, 20 Ct, 0.99 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


