Is Clif Bar Minis Snack-Size Energy Bar Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?

Description
Small chocolate-chip snack bars feature prominent chocolate flavor and a chewy, slightly dense texture. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick energy between activities, customers frequently note convenient portion size, satisfying chocolate taste, easy portability, and occasional stickiness or sweetness perceived as intense by some reviewers on occasion.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small chocolate-chip snack bars feature prominent chocolate flavor and a chewy, slightly dense texture. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick energy between activities, customers frequently note convenient portion size, satisfying chocolate taste, easy portability, and occasional stickiness or sweetness perceived as intense by some reviewers on occasion.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate‡, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter‡, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Organic Cinnamon. Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, And Wheat.
Check Clif Bar Minis Snack-Size Energy Bar Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Minis Snack-Size Energy Bar Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


