Is Clif Bar Organic Nut Butter Filled Energy Bar Chocolate Hazelnut Butter - Case 12 - 1.76 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy exterior with a smooth, creamy center delivering rich, toasted and sweet confectionary notes; texture is slightly sticky yet easy to bite. Frequently used as a portable midmorning snack, hiking fuel, or quick pre/post-exercise bite. Reviewers commonly note satisfying filling, convenient packaging, and varied preferences and occasional sweetness comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Butter Blend (Organic Ingredient) (Hazelnut Butter (Organic Ingredient), Cashew Butter (Organic Ingredient), Almond Butter (Organic Ingredient) ), Rolled Oats (Organic Ingredient), Pea Protein (Organic Ingredient), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Oat Flour (Organic Ingredient), Date Paste (Organic Ingredient), Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredient), Rice Starch (Organic Ingredient), Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Palm Oil (Organic Ingredient), Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient), Alkalized Cocoa (Organic Ingredient), Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic Ingredient), Coconut (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa (Organic Ingredient), Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).

Check Clif Bar Organic Nut Butter Filled Energy Bar Chocolate Hazelnut Butter - Case 12 - 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Bar Organic Nut Butter Filled Energy Bar Chocolate Hazelnut Butter - Case 12 - 1.76 oz is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteUnited SupermarketsIGAAsdaCountdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast