Is Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Brownie - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • organic chocolate organic evaporated cane juice
  • organic unsweetened chocolate
  • natural flavors
  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate organic evaporated cane juice

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporate Cane Juice, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Chocolate Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter

Check Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Brownie - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Brownie - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go