Is Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Brownie - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
- organic soy butter
- organic soybeans
- soy lecithin
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporate Cane Juice, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Chocolate Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter
Check Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Brownie - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Brownie - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Brownie - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


