Is Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Brownie - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate organic evaporated cane juice
  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate organic evaporated cane juice

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporate Cane Juice, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Chocolate Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter

Check Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Brownie - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Brownie - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go