Is Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Chip - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporate Cane Juice, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Syrup, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Soy Butter, Organic Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Natural Flavors, Organic Milled Flaxsee

Check Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Chip - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Bar - Organic ZBar, Chocolate Chip - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go