Is Clif Bar Peanut Butter Banana With Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Peanuts, Chicory Fiber, Banana Powder, Dried Bananas, Salt, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Almonds, vegetable oil (canola, cottonseed, peanut, safflower, and/or sunflower oil), sea salt. Contains: tree nuts (almonds). May contain other tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soy, milk, egg, and sesame.
Check Clif Bar Peanut Butter Banana With Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Peanut Butter Banana With Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


