Is Clif Bar - The Whole Nutrition Bar for Women, Nutz Over Chocolate - 1.69oz each - Box of 15 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic toasted oats
- organic oat syrup solids
organic toasted oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lunapro (Soy Rice Crisp(soy Protien Isolate, Organic Rice Flour), Organic Toasted Oats, Organic Peanuts, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Flaxmeal), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coating (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Cocoa, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanut Butter, Inulin (Chicory Extract), Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Oat Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt,dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate
Check Clif Bar - The Whole Nutrition Bar for Women, Nutz Over Chocolate - 1.69oz each - Box of 15 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar - The Whole Nutrition Bar for Women, Nutz Over Chocolate - 1.69oz each - Box of 15 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Clif Bar - The Whole Nutrition Bar for Women, Nutz Over Chocolate - 1.69oz each - Box of 15 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 4 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


