Is Clif Bar - The Whole Nutrition Bar for Women, Nutz Over Chocolate - 1.69oz each - Box of 15 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
- soy protien isolate
- organic soy flour
- soy rice crisp
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lunapro (Soy Rice Crisp(soy Protien Isolate, Organic Rice Flour), Organic Toasted Oats, Organic Peanuts, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Flaxmeal), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coating (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Organic Cocoa, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Peanut Butter, Inulin (Chicory Extract), Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Oat Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt,dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate
Check Clif Bar - The Whole Nutrition Bar for Women, Nutz Over Chocolate - 1.69oz each - Box of 15 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar - The Whole Nutrition Bar for Women, Nutz Over Chocolate - 1.69oz each - Box of 15 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Clif Bar - The Whole Nutrition Bar for Women, Nutz Over Chocolate - 1.69oz each - Box of 15 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


