Is Clif Bar Thins 100 Calories White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flavour Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber
  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats*, Brown Rice Syrup*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Flour*, Oat Flour*, Macadamia Nuts, Natural Flavors, Oat Fiber*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Flour*, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Contains Macadamia Nuts And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk And Wheat.

Check Clif Bar Thins 100 Calories White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast