Is Clif Bar Variety Pack, Chocolate Chip, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 2.4 Oz. Nutrition Bars (24 Count)(Pack Of 2) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats
  • organic oat fiber

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crunchy Peanut Butter: Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract. Chocolate Chip: Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate‡, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter‡, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Organic Cinnamon. Ontains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, And Wheat.

Check Clif Bar Variety Pack, Chocolate Chip, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 2.4 Oz. Nutrition Bars (24 Count)(Pack Of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Bar Variety Pack, Chocolate Chip, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 2.4 Oz. Nutrition Bars (24 Count)(Pack Of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go