Is CLIF BAR White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Flavor Energy Bars, Plant Based Protein Bars, 10ct Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
- organic soy flour
- soy protein isolate
- soy rice crisps
- organic roasted soybeans
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Macadamia Nuts, Chicory Fiber, Organic Soy Flour, Sunflower And/Or Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Soy Flour, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Soy Lecithin.Allergen Statement: Contains Macadamia Nuts And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, And Wheat.
Check CLIF BAR White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Flavor Energy Bars, Plant Based Protein Bars, 10ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF BAR White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Flavor Energy Bars, Plant Based Protein Bars, 10ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
CLIF BAR White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Flavor Energy Bars, Plant Based Protein Bars, 10ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


