Is Clif Bar - ZBar, Iced Oatmeal Cookies - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic soy white chocolate
organic soy white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Soy White Chocolate (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Soy Butter (Organic Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic White Coating (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Oat Fiber
Check Clif Bar - ZBar, Iced Oatmeal Cookies - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar - ZBar, Iced Oatmeal Cookies - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Clif Bar - ZBar, Iced Oatmeal Cookies - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


