Is Clif Bar - ZBar, Iced Oatmeal Cookies - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour
  • organic oat fiber
  • organic rolled oats

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Soy White Chocolate (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Soy Butter (Organic Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic White Coating (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Oat Fiber

Check Clif Bar - ZBar, Iced Oatmeal Cookies - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Bar - ZBar, Iced Oatmeal Cookies - 1.27oz each - Box of 18 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 3 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item