Is Clif Bloks Black Cherry Energy Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid Regulator: Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract Camellia Sinensis (contains Caffeine), Natural Flavour (<1%), Potassium Citrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Black Currant Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax
Check Clif Bloks Black Cherry Energy Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bloks Black Cherry Energy Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Clif Bloks Black Cherry Energy Chews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


