Is CLIF BLOKS - Energy Chews - Black Cherry Flavor - 50mg Caffeine - 2.12 Ounce Packets - 18 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup; Organic Dried Cane Syrup; Organic Maltodextrin; Pectin; Citric Acid; Green Tea Extract (Contains Caffeine); Natural Flavor; Potassium Citrate; Colored With Carrot, Blueberry, and Black Currant Juice Concentrates; Sea Salt; Organic Sunflower Oil; Carnauba Wax
Check CLIF BLOKS - Energy Chews - Black Cherry Flavor - 50mg Caffeine - 2.12 Ounce Packets - 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF BLOKS - Energy Chews - Black Cherry Flavor - 50mg Caffeine - 2.12 Ounce Packets - 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Mio Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Black Cherry Flavor
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count
Clif Bloks Energy Chews Mountain Berry
Where to buy
CLIF BLOKS - Energy Chews - Black Cherry Flavor - 50mg Caffeine - 2.12 Ounce Packets - 18 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


