Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Clif Bloks Energy Chews Mountain Berry Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Mountain-berry flavored chews offer a pronounced sweet-tart berry taste and a soft, gummy texture that many users find easy to chew on the move. Commonly carried for running, cycling, and hiking, reviewers note convenient packaging and quick consumption while opinions differ on sweetness intensity and occasional stickiness during warm conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Maltodextrin*, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Carrot And Blueberry Juice (For Color), Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil*, Carnauba Wax*. *Organic Ingredient

Check Clif Bloks Energy Chews Mountain Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Clif Bloks Energy Chews Mountain Berry is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Clif Bloks Energy Chews Mountain Berry | Spoonful