Is Clif Builders - Crispy Almond Salted Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (FROM MILK), ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, COCOA, ORGANIC SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CARAMEL SYRUP.
Check Clif Builders - Crispy Almond Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Builders - Crispy Almond Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


