Is Clif Builders Protein Minis Chocolate Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Flour*, Rice Flour*, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Peanuts*, Natural Flavors, Peanut Butter*, Cocoa Butter‡, Cocoa‡, Soy Protein Concentrate*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). *organic Ingredient. Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts And Milk.
Check Clif Builders Protein Minis Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Builders Protein Minis Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


