Is Clif Builders Protein Vanilla Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Syrup*), Soy Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Fibre Syrup, Soy Flour*, Almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Soybeans*, Vegetable Oil, Almonds*, Natural Flavours, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Tocopherols. Contains Soy, Almond. May contain Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Tree Nuts.
Check Clif Builders Protein Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Builders Protein Vanilla Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


