Is Clif Cinnamon Roll Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate
  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Blend (organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Oat Flour, Organic Date Paste, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda, Organic Soy Flour, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy. It may also contain Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Tree Nuts and Wheat.

Check Clif Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go