Is Clif Crunchy Peanut Butter Bar Multi Pack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats
  • oat fiber

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Clifproa (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malt Extract), Organic Soy Flour, Organic Roasted Soybeans), Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Salt), Peanut Flour, Clifcruncha (Apple Fiber, Oat Fiber, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Chicory Extract, Psyllium), Fig Paste, Peanuts, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Zinc Citrate, Phytonadione (Vit, K1), Biotin, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Potassium Iodide, Manganese Gluconate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamin (Vit, B1), Chromium Chloride, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Contains Soy, Seeds & May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts

Check Clif Crunchy Peanut Butter Bar Multi Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Crunchy Peanut Butter Bar Multi Pack is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetro

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go