Is Clif Energy Granola White Chocolate Macadamia Nut - 10 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats (Organic Ingredient), Pea Protein Crips (Organic Ingredient), Pea Protein (Organic Ingredient), Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient)), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Oat Flour (Organic Ingredient), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredient), Cashews (Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors, Macadamia Nuts, Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Organic Ingredient), Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)
Check Clif Energy Granola White Chocolate Macadamia Nut - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Energy Granola White Chocolate Macadamia Nut - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Where to buy
Clif Energy Granola White Chocolate Macadamia Nut - 10 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


