Is CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 18-1.27 oz. Bars Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cocoa, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Natural Flavors, Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Folic Acid (Vit B9), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Tree Nuts, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Vitamins & Minerals: Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified
Check CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 18-1.27 oz. Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 18-1.27 oz. Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Vegetable, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 18-1.27 oz. Bars is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


