Is Clif Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 18-1.27 oz. Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic soy white chocolate

organic soy white chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic Soy White Chocolate (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic White Coating (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Milled Flaxseed, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Folic Acid (Vit B9), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Tree Nuts, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Vitamins & Minerals: Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified

Check Clif Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 18-1.27 oz. Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 18-1.27 oz. Bars is available at 7 retailers

AmazonKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go