Is Clif Kid Z Bar Organic Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars Chocolate Chip - 6Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • b1
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-chip snack bars deliver a soft, baked chew with occasional crumbly edges and a mild chocolate flavor. Reviewers commonly report children enjoy the taste and parents often use them for lunchboxes, after-school snacks, or travel. Customers note consistent portioning and individual wrapping, with occasional comments about texture variability and crumbliness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Blend (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Fig Paste, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Milled Flaxseed, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Folic Acid (Vit, B9), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, We Source Which Do Not Contain Wheat And Are Not Genetically Engineered, Vitamins & Minerals: Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, We Source Which Do Not Contain Wheat And Are Not Genetically Engineered, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, We Source Which Do Not Contain Wheat And Are Not Genetically Engineered

Check Clif Kid Z Bar Organic Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars Chocolate Chip - 6Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Kid Z Bar Organic Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars Chocolate Chip - 6Ct is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go