Is Clif Kid Z Bar Protein Cookies 'N Creme Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic rolled oats
  • organic oat flour

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy snack cookie with a sweet cookies-and-cream flavor and a creamy outer layer; texture combines dense cake-like interior and slightly crisp cookie bits. Commonly packed for school lunches, snacks, and travel; reviewers note kid appeal and convenience, praising taste while sometimes mentioning sweetness and occasional crumbling in bags often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Chicory Fiber Syrup, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Palm Kernel Solids, Organic Soy Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Clif Kid Z Bar Protein Cookies 'N Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast